𝐂𝐮𝐫𝐫𝐞𝐧𝐭 𝐚𝐟𝐟𝐚𝐢𝐫𝐬   𝐓𝐨𝐝𝐚𝐲 – 𝟐𝟔- 𝐍𝐨𝐯. 𝟐𝟎𝟐𝟐 

Spread The Love And Share This Post In These Platforms

𝐂𝐮𝐫𝐫𝐞𝐧𝐭 𝐚𝐟𝐟𝐚𝐢𝐫𝐬

 𝐓𝐨𝐝𝐚𝐲 – 𝟐𝟔- 𝐍𝐨𝐯. 𝟐𝟎𝟐𝟐

 तुफानो से आँख मिलाओ सैलाबो पे वार करो, मल्लाहो के चक्कर छोड़ो तैर के दरिया पार करो !!

 

𝟏. हाल ही में ‘महिलाओं के खिलाफ हिंसा के उन्मूलन के लिए अंतर्राष्ट्रीय दिवस’ कब मनाया गया हैं ?
💥 𝟐𝟓 नवंबर

𝟐. हाल ही में कौन फुटबॉलर पांच वर्ल्ड कप में गोल करने वाले पहले खिलाड़ी बने हैं ?
💥 क्रिस्टियानो रोनाल्डो

𝟑. हाल ही में किस देश ने ‘ओरियन अंतरिक्ष यान’ लांच किया हैं ?
💥 अमेरिका

𝟒. हाल ही में किस राज्य में पोस्ट हार्वेस्ट सेंटर और रूरल कलेक्शन सेंटर का उद्घाटन किया गया हैं ?
💥 त्रिपुरा

𝟓. हाल ही में किसने अपनी नई पुस्तक ‘नाउ यू ब्रीथ’ का विमोचन किया हैं ?
💥 राखी कपूर

𝟔. हाल ही में ‘अनवर इब्राहिम’ ने किस देश के दसवें प्रधानमंत्री के रूप में शपथ ली हैं ?
💥 मलेशिया

𝟕. हाल ही में 𝟕𝟕% स्वीकृति के साथ विश्व के सर्वाधिक लोकप्रिय नेता कौन बने हैं ?
💥 नरेंद्र मोदी

𝟖. हाल ही में किसे 𝐅𝐈𝐂𝐂𝐈 द्वारा लाइफटाइम अचीवमेंट अवार्ड से सम्मानित किया गया हैं ?
💥 राजेन्द्र पवार

𝟗. हाल ही में ‘𝐀𝐈𝐂𝐓𝐄 के नए अध्यक्ष कौन नियुक्त हुए हैं ?
💥 𝐓𝐆 सीताराम

𝟏𝟎. हाल ही में ओलिव रिडले समुद्री कछुए किस राज्य के समुद्री तट पर देखे गये हैं ?
💥 ओडिशा

𝟏𝟏. हाल ही में किसने बिसलेरी को 𝟕𝟎𝟎𝟎 करोड़ रुपये में खरीदने की घोषणा की हैं ?
💥टाटा

𝟏𝟐. हाल ही में 𝐂𝐃𝐏 की जलवायु कार्यवाही सूची में शीर्ष पर रहने वाला पहला दक्षिण एशियाई शहर कौनसा बना हैं ?
💥मुम्बई

𝟏𝟑. हाल ही में किस राज्य में 𝟑 जिलों में 𝟔𝟎 गाँवों को शामिल करने के प्रस्ताव को मंजूरी मिली हैं ?
💥 तमिलनाडु

𝟏𝟒. हाल ही में भारत के पहले शिकार विरोधी कुत्ते’ का निधन हुआ है उसका नाम क्या हैं ?
💥 जोरबा

𝟏𝟓. हाल ही में भारत में पहली 𝐆𝟐𝟎 शेरपा बैठक की मेजबानी कौन करेगा ?
💥 उदयपुर

Education Group Links


1. When was the ‘International Day for the Elimination of Violence against Women’ celebrated recently?
💥 2𝟓 November

2. Which footballer has recently become the first player to score in five World Cups?
💥 Cristiano Ronaldo

3. Which country has recently launched ‘Orion spacecraft’?
💥 America

4. In which state Post Harvest Center and Rural Collection Center have been inaugurated recently?
💥 Tripura

𝟓. Who has recently released his new book ‘Now You Breathe’?
💥 Rakhi Kapoor

6. Recently ‘Anwar Ibrahim’ has taken oath as the tenth Prime Minister of which country?
💥 malaysia

𝟕. Who has recently become the world’s most popular leader with 𝟕𝟕% approval?
💥 Narendra Modi

𝟖. Recently who has been honored with Lifetime Achievement Award by FFCC?
💥 Rajendra Pawar

9. Who has been appointed as the new president of ‘Indian Association’ recently?
💥 💥 Sitaram

10. Recently Olive Ridley sea turtles have been seen off the coast of which state?
💥 Odisha

11. Who has recently announced to buy Bisleri for Rs 5000 crore?
💥Tata

12. Which city has recently become the first South Asian city to top the Climate Action Index of the Climate Action Index?
💥Mumbai

13. Recently in which state the proposal to include 60 villages in 3 districts has been approved?
💥 Tamil Nadu

14. What is the name of India’s first anti-poaching dog who passed away recently?
💥 Zorba

1𝟓. Who will host the first G20 Sherpa meeting in India recently?
💥 Udaipur

Education Group Links

▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬
☆ अब तक नवंबर के महत्त्वपूर्ण दिवस☆
▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬

❤️ 𝟏 𝐍𝐨𝐯. – विश्व शाकाहारी दिवस

💙 𝟏 𝐍𝐨𝐯. – सेना उड्डयन दिवस

🧡 𝟓 𝐍𝐨𝐯. – राष्ट्रीय आयुर्वेद दिवस

💛 𝟓 𝐍𝐨𝐯. – विश्व सुनामी जागरूकता

❤️ 𝟕 𝐍𝐨𝐯. – राष्ट्रीय कैंसर जागरूकता

💜 𝟏𝟏 𝐍𝐨𝐯. – राष्ट्रीय शिक्षा दिवस

💛 𝟏𝟐 𝐍𝐨𝐯. – विश्व निमोनिया दिवस

💚 𝟏𝟑 𝐍𝐨𝐯. – विश्व दयालुता दिवस

💜 𝟏𝟒 𝐍𝐨𝐯. – बाल दिवस

❤️ 𝟏𝟒 𝐍𝐨𝐯. – विश्व मधुमेह दिवस

💜 𝟏𝟕 𝐍𝐨𝐯. – अंतर्राष्ट्रीय छात्र दिवस

💛 𝟏𝟖 𝐍𝐨𝐯. – प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा दिवस

🖤 𝟏𝟗 𝐍𝐨𝐯. – विश्व शौचालय दिवस

💝 𝟏𝟗 𝐍𝐨𝐯. – अंतर्राष्ट्रीय पुरुष दिवस

💙 𝟐𝟎 𝐍𝐨𝐯. – यूनिवर्सल चिल्ड्रन डे

💚 𝟐𝟏 𝐍𝐨𝐯. – विश्व मत्स्य दिवस

💛 𝟐𝟏 𝐍𝐨𝐯. – विश्व टेलीविजन दिवस

Education Group Links


❤️ 1 NOV. – World Vegetarian Day

💙 1 NOV. – Army Aviation Day

🧡 𝟓 𝐍. – National Ayurveda Day

💛 𝟓 𝐍. – World Tsunami Awareness

❤️ 𝟕 𝐍Nov. – National Cancer Awareness

💜 11 NOV. – National Education Day

💛 12 NOV. – World Pneumonia Day

💚 13 NOV. – World Kindness Day

💜 114 NOV. – Children’s day

❤️ 14 NOV. – World Diabetes Day

💜 1𝟕 𝐍. – International Student’s Day

💛 1𝟖 💛 – Natural Medicine Day

🖤 ​​19 NOV. – World Toilet Day

💝 199 NOV. – International Men’s Day

💙 20 Nov. – Universal Children’s Day

💚 21 NOV. – World Fisheries Day

💛 21 NOV. – World Television Day

•┈┈••✦✿✦•♥️•✦✿✦••┈┈•


1. कौन सा राज्य एलजीबीटी समुदाय के लिए एक समर्पित राज्य स्तरीय अदालत आयोजित करने जा रहा है?

[ए] तेलंगाना
[बी] महाराष्ट्र
[सी] केरल
[डी] गुजरात

 

सही उत्तर: सी [केरल]
टिप्पणियाँ:
राज्य में पहली बार, केरल राज्य युवा आयोग ने घोषणा की है कि वह एलजीबीटी समुदाय के लिए राज्य स्तरीय अदालत आयोजित करेगा। कार्यक्रम राज्य की राजधानी तिरुवनंतपुरम में आयोजित किया जाएगा।
अदालत का मुख्य उद्देश्य ट्रांसजेंडर समुदाय को अपनी शिकायतों के साथ बाहर आने और मुद्दों के निवारण की व्यवस्था करने के लिए प्रोत्साहित करना है। केरल सरकार ने 2015 में एक ट्रांसजेंडर नीति पेश की थी और इसके पास राज्य के सामाजिक न्याय विभाग के तहत काम करने वाला एक समर्पित ‘ट्रांसजेंडर सेल’ है।

 

2. मिजोरम और अरुणाचल प्रदेश को किस वर्ष भारतीय राज्य का दर्जा दिया गया था?

[ए] 1972
[बी] 1977
[सी] 1982
[डी] 1987

 

सही उत्तर: डी [1987]
टिप्पणियाँ:
दो उत्तर-पूर्वी राज्यों मिजोरम और अरुणाचल प्रदेश ने बुधवार को 20 फरवरी को अपना स्थापना दिवस मनाया।
साल 1987 में इसी दिन दोनों राज्यों को भारतीय राज्य का दर्जा दिया गया था। मिजोरम 1972 तक राज्य असम का एक हिस्सा था, जिस वर्ष इसे एक अलग केंद्र शासित प्रदेश बनाया गया था। इसके बाद, यह 20 फरवरी, 1987 को भारत का 23वां राज्य बना। नॉर्थ ईस्ट फ्रंटियर एजेंसी का नाम अरुणाचल प्रदेश रखा गया और 1972 में केंद्र शासित प्रदेश बनाया गया, और फिर 1987 में एक राज्य बनाया गया।

 

3.’मो सरकार’ किस राज्य सरकार की सेवा पहल है?

 

[ए] पश्चिम बंगाल
[बी] ओडिशा
[सी] बिहारी
[डी] झारखंड

 

सही उत्तर: बी [ओडिशा]
टिप्पणियाँ:
सरकारी कार्यालयों में आने वाले नागरिकों को सम्मानित सेवा प्रदान करने के लिए 2 अक्टूबर, 2019 को ओडिशा के मुख्यमंत्री नवीन पटनायक द्वारा ‘मो सरकार’ कार्यक्रम शुरू किया गया था।
यह योजना हाल ही में खबरों में थी क्योंकि ओडिशा सरकार के पांच और विभागों को ‘मो सरकार’ कार्यक्रम के तहत लाया गया था। इसके साथ ही राज्य सरकार के कुल 22 विभाग योजना के दायरे में आ गए हैं।

 

4.1 अप्रैल को भारत और किस देश के बीच राजनयिक संबंधों की स्थापना की 70वीं वर्षगांठ मनाई गई?

 

[ए] थाईलैंड
[बी] चीन
[सी] जापान
[डी] नेपाल

 

सही उत्तर: बी [चीन]
टिप्पणियाँ:
1 अप्रैल को भारत और चीन के बीच राजनयिक संबंधों की स्थापना की 70वीं वर्षगांठ मनाई गई।
केंद्रीय विदेश मंत्रालय की विज्ञप्ति के अनुसार, भारत और चीन के राष्ट्रपतियों, प्रधानमंत्रियों और विदेश मंत्रियों ने 70वीं वर्षगांठ के अवसर पर बधाई संदेशों का आदान-प्रदान किया। भारत 1 अप्रैल, 1950 को पीपुल्स रिपब्लिक ऑफ चाइना (PRC) के साथ राजनयिक संबंध स्थापित करने वाला एशिया का पहला गैर-कम्युनिस्ट देश था।

 

5.कोविद -19 से निपटने के लिए बनाए गए अपने सामुदायिक रसोई और सामुदायिक आश्रयों को जियोटैग करने वाला पहला भारतीय राज्य कौन सा है?

 

[ए] केरल
[बी] राजस्थान
[सी] गुजरात
[डी] उत्तर प्रदेश

 

सही उत्तर: डी [उत्तर प्रदेश]
टिप्पणियाँ:
उत्तर प्रदेश राज्य ने पूरे राज्य में अपनी सामुदायिक रसोई और सामुदायिक आश्रयों को जियोटैग करने वाला देश का पहला राज्य होने का दावा किया है।
राज्य ने अपने 7,368 सामुदायिक रसोई और सामुदायिक आश्रयों को जियोटैग किया है, इसने राज्य के 75 जिलों में स्थापित किया है। प्रतिष्ठानों को नागरिक समाज और विभिन्न गैर-सरकारी संगठनों के साथ साझेदारी में बनाया गया था। Google मानचित्र में स्थानों को एकीकृत करने के लिए राज्य ने Google के साथ भागीदारी भी की।

 

6.नाडा, खेल मंत्रालय के तहत एक राष्ट्रीय संगठन अपनी अनुशासनात्मक सुनवाई ऑनलाइन आयोजित करने के लिए तैयार है। नाडा में D का क्या अर्थ है?

 

[ए] प्रत्यक्ष
[बी] डोपिंग
[सी] अनुशासनात्मक
[डी] दिल्ली

 

सही उत्तर: बी [डोपिंग]
टिप्पणियाँ:
राष्ट्रीय डोपिंग रोधी एजेंसी, खेल मंत्रालय के तहत एक राष्ट्रीय संगठन ने घोषणा की कि वह अपनी अनुशासनात्मक सुनवाई ऑनलाइन करेगी। यह भारत में सभी प्रकार के खेलों में डोपिंग नियंत्रण कार्यक्रमों को बढ़ावा देने और निगरानी के लिए जिम्मेदार है।
डोपिंग रोधी अनुशासनात्मक पैनल (ADDP) और डोपिंग रोधी अपील पैनल (ADAP) लॉकडाउन के कारण मामलों की ऑनलाइन सुनवाई शुरू करेंगे। नाडा डोपिंग रोधी के बारे में जागरूकता पैदा करने के लिए एक एप्लिकेशन भी लॉन्च करेगा।

 

7.फिल्म मीडिया इकाइयों के युक्तिकरण/बंद/विलय पर विशेषज्ञ समितियों के अध्यक्ष कौन थे?

 

[ए] बिमल जुल्का
[बी] राहुल रवैल
[सी] श्यामा प्रसाद
[डी] नागभरण

 

सही उत्तर: ए [बिमल जुल्का]
टिप्पणियाँ:
सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय के तत्वावधान में फिल्म मीडिया इकाइयों के युक्तिकरण/बंद/विलय पर विशेषज्ञ समिति और स्वायत्त निकायों की समीक्षा समिति ने अपनी रिपोर्ट केंद्रीय सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्री प्रकाश जावड़ेकर को सौंपी।
समिति की अध्यक्षता बिमल जुल्का ने फिल्म गतिविधियों से संबंधित संस्थानों के युक्तिकरण और व्यावसायीकरण के उद्देश्य से की थी। समिति ने राष्ट्रीय फिल्म विकास निगम, फिल्म डिवीजन, चिल्ड्रेन्स फिल्म सोसाइटी ऑफ इंडिया सहित अन्य संस्थानों के विकास के लिए विशिष्ट रोडमैप की सिफारिश की।

 

8.किस भारतीय कंपनी ने जलवायु विज्ञान के साथ COVID-19 पुनर्प्राप्ति प्रयासों को संरेखित करने के लिए संयुक्त राष्ट्र ग्लोबल कॉम्पैक्ट के साथ एक संयुक्त घोषणा पत्र पर हस्ताक्षर किए हैं?

 

[क] टाटा कंसल्टेंसी सर्विसेज

[बी] इंफोसिस
[सी] टेक महिंद्रा
[डी] एचसीएल

 

सही उत्तर: सी [टेक महिंद्रा]
टिप्पणियाँ:
महिंद्रा ग्रुप टेक महिंद्रा की आईटी सहायक कंपनी ने संयुक्त राष्ट्र ग्लोबल कॉम्पैक्ट के साथ एक संयुक्त घोषणा पर हस्ताक्षर किए हैं, जिसमें सरकारों से नवीनतम जलवायु विज्ञान के साथ अपने COVID-19 पुनर्प्राप्ति प्रयासों को संरेखित करने का आग्रह किया गया है।
आईटी फर्म और व्यापार सेवा प्रदाता ने भी शुद्ध-शून्य कार्बन उत्सर्जन को प्राप्त करने और 2025 तक ऊर्जा के नवीकरणीय स्रोत को 50% तक बढ़ाने के लक्ष्य के लिए अपनी प्रतिबद्धता की फिर से पुष्टि की है। 2016 में 1.7% से 2020 में 18%।

 

9.
किस संगठन ने सुरक्षा बलों की वर्दी को कीटाणुरहित करने के लिए ‘जर्मीक्लीन’ नामक एक स्वच्छता कक्ष विकसित किया है?

 

[ए] हिंदुस्तान एयरोनॉटिकल लिमिटेड
[बी] रक्षा अनुसंधान और विकास संगठन
[सी] वैज्ञानिक और औद्योगिक अनुसंधान परिषद
[डी] भारतीय अंतरिक्ष अनुसंधान संगठन

 

सही उत्तर: बी [रक्षा अनुसंधान और विकास संगठन]
टिप्पणियाँ:
रक्षा अनुसंधान और विकास संगठन (DRDO) ने सुरक्षा बलों की वर्दी को कीटाणुरहित करने के लिए ‘जर्मीक्लीन’ नामक एक स्वच्छता कक्ष विकसित किया है।
जर्मीक्लीन एक ड्राई हीट ट्रीटमेंट चैंबर है जो 15 मिनट के भीतर 25 जोड़ी यूनिफॉर्म को साफ कर सकता है। DRDO ने सुरक्षा बलों के पैरों की सफाई के लिए एक स्वच्छता सुरंग और एक स्वच्छता चटाई भी तैयार की है। दिल्ली पुलिस ने पहले अपनी वर्दी, बेंत और हेलमेट को साफ करने के लिए अपनी आवश्यकता प्रस्तुत की थी।

 

10. कौन सा संगठन संस्कृत में अपना पहला समाचार पत्रिका कार्यक्रम ‘संस्कृत सप्तहिकी’ शुरू करने के लिए तैयार है?

[ए] दूर दर्शन न्यूज
[बी] ऑल इंडिया रेडियो
[सी] डीडी किसान
[डी] डीडी अरुणप्रभा

 

सही उत्तर: बी [ऑल इंडिया रेडियो]
टिप्पणियाँ:
भारत का लोक सेवा प्रसारक, ऑल इंडिया रेडियो संस्कृत में अपना पहला समाचार पत्रिका कार्यक्रम प्रसारित करने के लिए तैयार है।
कार्यक्रम का नाम ‘संस्कृत सप्तहिकी’ रखा गया है और इसका प्रसारण प्रत्येक शनिवार को किया जाएगा। कार्यक्रम में संस्कृत की दुनिया से समाचार और सप्ताह के प्रमुख घटनाक्रम शामिल होंगे। 20 मिनट के इस कार्यक्रम को ऑल इंडिया रेडियो एफएम न्यूज चैनल पर भी सुना जा सकता है।

 


1.Which state is set to conduct a dedicated state-level Adalat for LGBT community?

[A] Telengana
[B] Maharashtra
[C] Kerala
[D] Gujarat

 

Correct Answer: C [Kerala]
Notes:
For the first time in the state, the Kerala State Youth Commission has announced that it would conduct a state-level Adalat for LGBT community. The programme would be held at the state capital, Thiruvananthapuram.
The main objective of the Adalat is to encourage the transgender community to come out with their grievances and to make arrangements for redressal of the issues. The Government of Kerala had introduced a Transgender policy in 2015 and it has a dedicated ‘Transgender Cell’ working under the state’s Social Justice Department.

 

2.In which year, Mizoram and Arunachal Pradesh were granted Indian statehood?

[A] 1972
[B] 1977
[C] 1982
[D] 1987

 

Correct Answer: D [1987 ]
Notes:
The two north-eastern states Mizoram and Arunachal Pradesh on Wednesday observed their Statehood Day on February 20.
On the same day in the year 1987, the two states were granted Indian statehood. Mizoram was a part of the state Assam until 1972, the year in which it was made a separate Union Territory. Subsequently, it became the 23rd state of India on February 20, 1987. The North East Frontier Agency was named Arunachal Pradesh and made a union territory in 1972, and then made a state in 1987.

 

3.‘Mo Sarkar’ is a service initiative of which state government? 

[A] West Bengal
[B] Odisha
[C] Bihari
[D] Jharkhand

 

Correct Answer: B [Odisha]
Notes:
The ‘Mo Sarkar’ programme was launched by Odisha’s Chief Minister Naveen Patnaik on October 2, 2019, to provide dignified service to citizens coming to government offices.
The scheme was recently in news as five more departments of the Odisha government was brought under the ‘Mo Sarkar’ programme. With this, a total of 22 departments of the state government have come under the ambit of the scheme.

 

4.The 70th anniversary of the establishment of Diplomatic relations between India and which country, was celebrated on April 1? 

[A] Thailand
[B] China
[C] Japan
[D] Nepal

 

Correct Answer: B [China]
Notes:
On April 1, the 70th anniversary of the establishment of Diplomatic relations between India and China was celebrated on April 1.
As per the release of the Union External Affairs Ministry, the Presidents, Prime Ministers and External Affairs Ministers of India and China exchanged messages of felicitation to mark the 70th anniversary. India was the first non-Communist country in Asia to establish diplomatic relations with the People’s Republic of China (PRC), on April 1, 1950.

 

5.Which is the first Indian state to geotag its community kitchens and community shelters created for tackling Covid-19? 

[A] Kerala
[B] Rajasthan
[C] Gujarat
[D] Uttar Pradesh

 

Correct Answer: D [Uttar Pradesh]
Notes:
The state of Uttar Pradesh has claimed to be the first in the country to geotag its community kitchens and community shelters across the state.
The state has geotagged its 7,368 community kitchens and community shelters, it has set up across 75 districts of the state. The establishments were created in partnership with the civil society and various non-governmental organisations. The state also partnered with Google, to integrate the locations in the Google Maps.

 

6.NADA, a national organisation under the Ministry of Sports is set conduct its disciplinary hearings online. What does D stand for in NADA? 

[A] Direct
[B] Doping
[C] Disciplinary
[D] Delhi

 

Correct Answer: B [Doping]
Notes:
The National Anti-Doping Agency, a national organisation under the Ministry of Sports announced that it would conduct its disciplinary hearings online. It is responsible for promoting and monitoring the doping control programs in all forms of sports in India.
Anti-Doping Disciplinary Panel (ADDP) and Anti-Doping Appeals Panel (ADAP) will start hearing cases online, due to the lockdown imposed. NADA will also launch an application to create awareness about anti-doping.

 

7.Who was the Chairman of the Expert Committees on Rationalisation/Closure/Merger of Film Media Units? 

[A] Bimal Julka
[B] Rahul Rawail
[C] Shyama Prasad
[D] Nagabharana

 

Correct Answer: A [Bimal Julka]
Notes:
The Expert Committees on Rationalisation/Closure/Merger of Film Media Units and the committee on Review of Autonomous Bodies under the aegis of Ministry of Information and Broadcasting submitted their report to the Union I&B Minister Prakash Javadekar.
The committees were headed by Bimal Julka with an objective of rationalisation and professionalisation of institutes related to film activities. The committee recommended specific roadmaps for the development of institutes including National Film Development Corporation, Films division, Children’s Film Society of India among others.

 

8.Which Indian company has signed a joint declaration with UN Global Compact on aligning COVID-19 recovery efforts with climate science? 

[A] Tata Consultancy Services
[B] Infosys
[C] Tech Mahindra
[D] HCL

 

Correct Answer: C [Tech Mahindra]
Notes:
The IT subsidiary of the Mahindra Group Tech Mahindra has signed a joint declaration with UN Global Compact urging governments to align their COVID-19 recovery efforts with the latest climate science.
The IT firm and business services provider has also reaffirmed its commitment to achieve net-zero carbon emissions and target to increase the renewable source of energy to 50% by 2025. It has adopted a low emission technology path to increase the use of renewable energy from 1.7% in 2016 to 18% in 2020.

 

9.
Which organisation has developed a sanitising chamber named ‘GermiKlean’ to disinfect uniforms of security forces? 

[A] Hindustan Aeronautical Ltd
[B] Defence Research and Development Organisation
[C] Council of Scientific and Industrial Research
[D] Indian Space Research Organisation

 

Correct Answer: B [Defence Research and Development Organisation]
Notes:
The Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) has developed a sanitising chamber named ‘GermiKlean’ to disinfect uniforms of security forces.
GermiKlean is a dry heat treatment chamber which can sanitise 25 pairs of uniforms within 15 minutes. DRDO has also designed a sanitisation tunnel and a sanitisation mat for foot sanitisation of security forces. Delhi Police had earlier submitted their requirement for sanitising their uniforms, canes and helmets.

 

10.Which organisation is set to launch its first ever news magazine program in Sanskrit named ‘Sanskrit Saptahiki’?

[A] Door Darshan News
[B] All India Radio
[C] DD KISAN
[D] DD Arunprabha

 

Correct Answer: B [All India Radio]
Notes:
India’s Public Service Broadcaster, All India Radio is set to broadcast its first ever News magazine program in Sanskrit.
The program is named as ‘Sanskrit Saptahiki’ and it will be broadcasted on every Saturday. The program would comprise of news from the world of Sanskrit and prominent developments of the week. The 20-minute programme can also be heard on All India Radio FM News Channel.

𝐃𝐚𝐢𝐥𝐲 𝐂𝐮𝐫𝐫𝐞𝐧𝐭 𝐚𝐟𝐟𝐚𝐢𝐫𝐬 पाने के लिए इस लिंक पर क्लिक करें
👇🎗️👇🎗️👇🎗️👇🎗️👇🎗️👇

𝐉𝐨𝐢𝐧 ➤

🌺🎗️🌺🎗️🌺🎗️🌺🎗️🌺🎗️

▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬
𝙱𝚈🔥www.onlystudyos.com
▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬

 

Education Group Links

Note :- Other Imp Post : Click on Every Icons

Education group links

अनुच्छेद Indian Constitution Articles:-

English Words

Tehkhand Waste to Energy Plant

Art & culture Topic wise UPSC Mains PYQ

Today Motivation Video

चीनी यात्रियों के वृत्तांत

प्रमुख राजवंश और उनके संस्थापक

G-8 के सदस्य देश | TRICK

अति महत्वपूर्ण शब्द युग्म

UPSC Tamil Nadu History Notes

Current Base UPSC Mains Practice SET

SSC GD क्या है? | SSC GD Full Form | पूरी जानकारी

6th class Geography chap -1 By Mam

3.5/5 - (2 votes)

Spread The Love And Share This Post In These Platforms

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *